…what doesn't kill you makes you STRANGER.

Fashion

The Hundreds Luggy Bag Fall 2010

I gotta cop the hundreds luggage just to shit on people while i fly….


Ronnie Fieg x Cultureshoq x Asics Gel Lyte III

The purple asics look very fly..I might have to go cop em


Yuketen Fall/Winter 2010 Boots

Yall know I am slowly hoping off the sneakers…dont say I didn’t put you on.

Google them.

(Cross says “these shits remind me of Wallabees, boat shoes and the old school polo boots…feelin’ them.”)


Nike Air Trainer Max 91 – Black/White Colorway

I play ball in the white and carolina blue ones that dropped a few years back they comfortable and light as hell…Go cop them.


Pro-Keds x Play Cloths 69er Sneaker Preview

you know play cloths stay with some hard shit

(Cross says “In the words of Pusha-T of The Clipse…egghhhkkk…that’s a good thing”)


G-Shock GLS-5600 Reflex Dial Series

Yall know how I feel about the gshocks already…once fuckers start to kill it I dont want to fuck with them…but that purple is calling my name..might go perfect with some purp n them purple asics..hmmm


Fresh Prince episode 1

This shit had me rolling…also had to post it because he was wearing the only js I would ever rock again…The black n grey 5s are classic… fuck you jordan heads by the way..